uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167797

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Web Form: At the corner of Allen and Palmer the rain has created a gully that is below the storm sewer. The water continues around the corner and south (downhill) on Palmer creating a strong washout of the asphalt. The storm sewer at the bottom of the hill in front of 1005 S Palmer collects chunks of asphalt and the gully gets wider with every rain event

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

History

4/16/2019 08:22:27 Closed by Ed Sherfield

Created a work order to adjust storm grate.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167797 Closed by Ed Sherfield Created a work order to adjust storm grate.

3/25/2019 09:13:03 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167797 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/15/2019 12:49:37 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167797 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/15/2019 12:49:37 Opened by Anonymous

422 E Allen ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155422210693
Longitude-86.528747558594
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/15/2014Recycling
closed8/26/2005Yard Waste
closed3/11/2005Recycling
closed8/6/2004Yard Waste
closed5/3/2002Yard Waste