3/28/2019 12:04:46 Closed by Virgil Sauder
We will patrol the area. Please call 812-349-3492 to arrange to speak with an officer if the issue persists.
Web Form: There is a German Shepherd that lives at 3538 Roxbury Circle. The owners repeatedly will let it outside and aggressively bark at every single person/family that walks by and it also barks at every large vehicle that drives down Allendale. Therefore, the dog is constantly barking and the owners do nothing. We as a family do not feel comfortable walking anywhere near this house when this dog is outside, even with the secondary fence that was installed. It would be really nice to not have to listen to the dog constantly bark
We will patrol the area. Please call 812-349-3492 to arrange to speak with an officer if the issue persists.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.130908966064 |
Longitude | -86.522964477539 |
Neighborhood Association | Sherwood Oaks Neighbors |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|