4/23/2019 11:23:10 Closed by Jo Stong
People were there this morning cleaning up the property and trimming brush. Closing case.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168118
Closed by Jo Stong
People were there this morning cleaning up the property and trimming brush. Closing case.
4/16/2019 09:12:22 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
Vacant lot on N. Oolitic, no address given so it could be the lot directly north or south of this location.
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168118
Eddie Wright assigned this case to Jo Stong
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Vacant lot on N. Oolitic, no address given so it could be the lot directly north or south of this location.
4/16/2019 09:12:22 Opened by Eddie Wright
Sent notification to Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168118
Opened by Eddie Wright
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff