uReport
City of Bloomington, Indiana
Login
Cases
Locations
Report a problem
closed: Resolved
#168272
Recycling: Violation
trash not allowed with recycle
Assigned to
Rhea Carter
Notice Left
Recyclable and non-recyclable waste mixed, Items not included in recycling program (see brochure)
History
4/25/2019 15:19:55 Closed by Rhea Carter
notice left
4/25/2019 15:19:47 Rhea Carter assigned this case to Rhea Carter
4/25/2019 15:19:47 Opened by Rhea Carter
1401 W 6th ST
City
Bloomington
State
IN
Zip
47404
Latitude
39.167491912842
Longitude
-86.55110168457
Neighborhood Association
6th and Ritter
Township
Bloomington
Other cases for this location
Status
Case Date
Category
closed
2/26/2024
Trash
closed
10/30/2023
Unsafe Buildings
closed
8/16/2023
Debris Removal
closed
5/31/2023
Debris Removal
closed
2/28/2023
Trash
closed
6/30/2020
Debris Removal
closed
8/20/2019
Excessive Growth
closed
4/30/2019
Recycling
closed
4/9/2019
Trash
closed
3/19/2019
Recycling
closed
3/19/2019
Trash
closed
12/13/2018
Unsafe Buildings
closed
10/16/2018
Recycling
closed
2/22/2018
Trash
closed
7/24/2009
Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed
5/10/2006
Trash
closed
10/6/2005
Trash
closed
3/31/2005
Trash
closed
3/22/2005
Trash
closed
8/19/2002
Trash