uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168372

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: The storm drain at the corner of 8th & John is clogged. It is totally covered over with soil and yard waste that has eroded from the yard on the corner. The people there have dug up their yard with no erosion control barriers in place so tons of mud and stuff has flowed down to the storm water drain. Please do something. Thanks, Nate

Assigned to
Emily Herr

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/2/2019
5ccb3a476ffd1 5/2/2019

History

9/4/2020 12:49:42 Closed by Emily Herr

9/4/2020: Closing uReport; confirmed this doesn't appear to be a continuing issue.

Sent notification to Emily Herr, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Closed by Emily Herr 9/4/2020: Closing uReport; confirmed this doesn't appear to be a continuing issue.

9/2/2020 09:20:59 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Emily Herr

Sent notification to Emily Herr, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Emily Herr You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/15/2019 12:15:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Linda Thompson

Linda, I was trying to send this to Jackie S. but her name isn't on the list. This is a Dev. Services matter. Thanks, Dan

Sent notification to Linda Thompson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Daniel Backler assigned this case to Linda Thompson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Linda, I was trying to send this to Jackie S. but her name isn't on the list. This is a Dev. Services matter. Thanks, Dan

5/15/2019 12:14:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Daniel Backler assigned this case to Carl Buddin You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/2/2019 15:23:23 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Anonymous

Dan, is this something you might want to look into? I can inform our crew about cleaning the inlet, but the comment about no erosion control is an issue.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Daniel Backler You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Dan, is this something you might want to look into? I can inform our crew about cleaning the inlet, but the comment about no erosion control is an issue.

5/2/2019 14:43:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168372 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/2/2019 14:43:19 Opened by Anonymous

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.169605255127
Longitude-86.544303894043