uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168455

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: It appears that a lateral has broken on the north side of Morningside Drive just east of Smith road. Water is continually running from the tree plot into the gutter.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

5/9/2019 10:27:04 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Matt checked this out and found that the water is coming from a downspout when it rains. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168455 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Matt checked this out and found that the water is coming from a downspout when it rains. agf

5/9/2019 08:43:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168455 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/8/2019 19:36:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168455 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/8/2019 19:36:56 Opened by Anonymous

3901 E Morningside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.166324615479
Longitude-86.480827331543
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/14/2020Trash
closed3/18/2020Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed2/7/2020Trash
closed7/26/2019Water Utility Problems
closed10/16/2018Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed7/23/2018Blocked Street
closed3/10/2010Trash
closed6/18/2008Recycling
closed5/26/2004Recycling
closed1/30/2003Trash