uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168460

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: The Side walk is cracked and it collects mud, water (and ice in the winter) The pavement is uneven and creates a hazard at night

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

5/15/2019 11:13:23 Closed by Ron Arthur

Hello, The sidewalks are the responsibility of the homeowner, we have had other complaints about this property and will be sending them a letter next week requesting that they make the necessary repairs, thank you for bringing this matter to our attention. Thank you

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168460 Closed by Ron Arthur Hello, The sidewalks are the responsibility of the homeowner, we have had other complaints about this property and will be sending them a letter next week requesting that they make the necessary repairs, thank you for bringing this matter to our attention. Thank you

5/9/2019 08:53:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168460 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/9/2019 08:43:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168460 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/9/2019 08:43:34 Opened by Anonymous

317 N Grant St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168636322021
Longitude-86.529998779297

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/26/2019Parking Meters and Citations