uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168461

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: The Side walk on the following locations: The Northwest corner of 7th and Dunn as well as the Southwest corner of 7th and Dunn is cracked and it collects mud, water (and ice in the winter) The pavement is uneven and creates a hazard at night

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

5/15/2019 10:12:22 Closed by Ron Arthur

Hi, The ramps that you reported are going to be replaced as part of a project in the summer of 2020. Thank you

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168461 Closed by Ron Arthur Hi, The ramps that you reported are going to be replaced as part of a project in the summer of 2020. Thank you

5/9/2019 08:53:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168461 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/9/2019 08:46:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168461 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/9/2019 08:46:40 Opened by Anonymous

317 1/2 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168670654297
Longitude-86.53018951416
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/16/2022Trash
closed1/31/2022Street & Traffic Signs
closed8/30/2019City Performance
closed5/28/2014Trash