uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168475

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: The Street Department came the first of the week and put down a beautiful new layer of street in my cul-de-sac (Summerwood Ct) but when it rained the water pooled on the side of the street as high as the curb. It was at least 5 inches deep at the curb and extended halfway across the street. Apparently there formerly was a storm sewer at that particular location, but it is no longer functioning which results in water, snow, ice accumulation at that point and the streegt will quickly deteriorate. Please help!

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 13 days have already passed.

History

5/24/2019 06:06:10 Closed by Ed Sherfield

A work order has been created to take corrective action.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168475 Closed by Ed Sherfield A work order has been created to take corrective action.

5/13/2019 08:21:09 Danna Workman assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168475 Danna Workman assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/10/2019 06:27:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168475 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/10/2019 06:27:58 Opened by Anonymous

2119 S Summerwood CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.142490386963
Longitude-86.522499084473
Neighborhood AssociationWinslow Farms
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/13/2016Other
closed4/1/2010Recycling
closed4/2/2009Trash
closed3/12/2009Trash
closed2/7/2008Recycling
closed9/23/2004Recycling
closed8/12/2004Recycling
closed6/25/2003Recycling
closed10/24/2002Yard Waste
closed9/26/2002Recycling