uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168498

Blocked Street:

Web Form: The city just repaved my cul-de-sac. They did not correct the drainage problem. The water is pooling in a large area. It is trapped and unable to drain to the other side where there is a curb drain.

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

History

5/24/2019 06:03:20 Closed by Ed Sherfield

A work order has been created to take corrective action.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168498 Closed by Ed Sherfield A work order has been created to take corrective action.

5/13/2019 12:19:09 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Hi Ed, This is the place where Danny and I met you this morning. Thank you

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168498 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hi Ed, This is the place where Danny and I met you this morning. Thank you

5/13/2019 11:53:58 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168498 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 20:35:45 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168498 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 20:35:45 Opened by Anonymous

2115 S Summerwood CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.142597198486
Longitude-86.522354125977
Neighborhood AssociationWinslow Farms
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory