uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168500

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: There's a water meter or something in the road that has a pot hole around it. It's in the east bound lane of Country Club Drive just west of the B-Line Trail crossing. You'll see it.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/13/2019 15:24:41 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your UReport. Five potholes were filled in this area on 5-13-19

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168500 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your UReport. Five potholes were filled in this area on 5-13-19

5/12/2019 21:00:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168500 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 21:00:58 Opened by Anonymous

313-399 W Country Club Dr, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.135963439941
Longitude-86.535438537598

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/28/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair