uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168574

Sidewalk & Curb Complaints:

Web Form: Addendum to #168572. Another tree-plot hazard is a house or two south of 514 S Fess and is near the next water meter south of the one I first reported. It is a hole 12 - 18 inches deep beside the sidewalk. The photo show that it is roughly the distance from my foot to mid-calf. Thanks.

Assigned to
Holly McLauchlin

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/17/2019
5cdedf27ec706 5/17/2019

History

5/21/2019 14:13:46 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor had crew fill hole with dirt. I emailed the customer to notify her.

Sent notification to Holly McLauchlin, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168574 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor had crew fill hole with dirt. I emailed the customer to notify her.

5/20/2019 11:17:28 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Holly McLauchlin

This is related to a case you recently closed. Hopefully, you are the correct person.

Sent notification to Holly McLauchlin, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168574 Ryan Robling assigned this case to Holly McLauchlin You can use the link to follow progress on this case. This is related to a case you recently closed. Hopefully, you are the correct person.

5/17/2019 12:19:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling

Sent notification to Ryan Robling, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168574 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Robling You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/17/2019 12:19:51 Opened by Anonymous

300-398 W 7th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168598175049
Longitude-86.537162780762

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/30/2019Biking & Walking
closed5/23/2019Trails
closed2/15/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/5/2019City Performance
closed11/17/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues