uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168621

Debris Removal: Request

Email: The sidewalk south of Taylor Ct along Olcott Blvd has about a 1" of sediment on it and needs cleared. There was some ponding occurring on the sidewalk but we shoveled a channel through the tree plot to release the water to the inlet in low point of the road.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

7/25/2019 14:59:01 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, the vegetation debris has been removed.

Sent notification to Phil Peden, Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168621 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, the vegetation debris has been removed.

5/22/2019 10:58:27 Phil Peden assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Phil Peden, Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168621 Phil Peden assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/22/2019 10:58:27 Opened by Phil Peden