7/24/2019 11:50:28 Closed by Matt Smethurst
Asphalt pavement was placed on 17th Street allowing access across 17th Street from Arlington Park Drive to the alley on the south side of 17th Street, thus providing an accessible route.
Web Form: The road here is covered in a thick, sludgy gravel that is utterly inaccessible by wheelchair and difficult to traverse as an ambulatory person. This is in direct violation of the ADA as he wheelchair accessibility issue prevents the disabled from directly interacting with their community.
Asphalt pavement was placed on 17th Street allowing access across 17th Street from Arlington Park Drive to the alley on the south side of 17th Street, thus providing an accessible route.
Is there a timeline to address this issue?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.179096221924 |
Longitude | -86.554260253906 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|