uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168659

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: No water at N Woodbridge drive apartments.

History

5/28/2019 08:12:50 Closed by Anonymous

A contractor drilled into a water line at 10th St & John Hinkle Place. We finished the repair about 11:30 pm on Friday evening. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168659 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick A contractor drilled into a water line at 10th St & John Hinkle Place. We finished the repair about 11:30 pm on Friday evening. agf

5/28/2019 08:10:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168659 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/24/2019 21:03:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168659 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/24/2019 21:03:17 Opened by Anonymous

637-699 N Woodbridge Dr, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172458648682
Longitude-86.491073608398

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory