uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168673

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Water is flowing north from west of Cameron Row into the intersection of Queens Way and Montclair Avenue. It appears to be flowing north behind several of the units west of Ramsey and South of Queens Way.

History

5/28/2019 08:39:35 Closed by Anonymous

We received a call about this through our switchboard on Sunday and sent a supervisor out to check. Larry Hardin checked on this and reported that the water is coming from an irrigation system. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168673 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We received a call about this through our switchboard on Sunday and sent a supervisor out to check. Larry Hardin checked on this and reported that the water is coming from an irrigation system. agf

5/28/2019 08:10:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168673 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/26/2019 15:23:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168673 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/26/2019 15:23:30 Opened by Anonymous

1916 S Ramsey DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.145557403564
Longitude-86.503364562988
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory