uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168973

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: We have water flowing out of the ground about where the city line connects with our water line.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

6/17/2019 11:22:24 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Matt found no signs of a leak, believes it to be rain water or a spring. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168973 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Matt found no signs of a leak, believes it to be rain water or a spring. agf

6/17/2019 10:45:00 Angie Grubb-Flick inspected this Location

Gave to Matt Kinser to check for leak. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168973 Angie Grubb-Flick inspected this Location Gave to Matt Kinser to check for leak. agf

6/17/2019 07:29:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168973 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/16/2019 11:51:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168973 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/16/2019 11:51:44 Opened by Anonymous

1590 E Southdowns DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155639648438
Longitude-86.513236999512
Neighborhood AssociationSoMax
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory