uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169018

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: On Leonard Springs Road along the Woodland Springs Apts. and across from a large land for sale sign is a deep hole! I'm sure it isn't supposed to be a deep hole and I know it is a drain as water sat there in that area a lot. There are no bars across the top of the drain hole and any car that hits it is going to wreck badly. Please have someone take a look at it. Thanks

Assigned to
Ed Sherfield

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 44 days have already passed.

History

8/2/2019 14:16:36 Closed by Ed Sherfield

The hole has been filled.

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169018 Closed by Ed Sherfield The hole has been filled.

6/26/2019 07:58:07 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield

Sent notification to Ed Sherfield, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169018 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/26/2019 06:21:35 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169018 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/18/2019 16:56:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169018 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/18/2019 16:56:00 Opened by Anonymous

3801-3999 S Indian Creek Dr, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.13077545166
Longitude-86.578262329102

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory