uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169028

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Is there an issue with the water? At my residence at 824 S Eastside Dr there is no water pressure.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

6/19/2019 13:30:10 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Sorry for any inconvenience, our Meter Services department shut the wrong meter off. Water should be back on. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169028 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Sorry for any inconvenience, our Meter Services department shut the wrong meter off. Water should be back on. agf

6/19/2019 12:27:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169028 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2019 12:25:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169028 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/19/2019 12:25:19 Opened by Anonymous

824 S Eastside DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15845489502
Longitude-86.512817382812
Neighborhood AssociationEastside
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/1/2016Recycling
closed9/21/2010Trash
closed5/21/2008Blocked Street