6/27/2019 16:47:29 Closed by Mike Arnold
Appears to be violations of Title 17. Will issue notice
Web Form: There is an abandoned home with a pool that is partially filled. An animal has drowned and the pool is collecting mosquitos. Address is 125 East sunny slopes drive, Bloomington, 47401.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.
Appears to be violations of Title 17. Will issue notice
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.133396148682 |
Longitude | -86.529754638672 |
Neighborhood Association | Sunny Slopes |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/26/2014 | Recycling |