uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169098

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: I called last Sunday (the 9th) about (clay-colored) water coming up from under pavement and a roaring noise underneath in middle of 800 block of S. Park. Someone promptly came as I was driving out of town. I took this photo yesterday. Please let me know what more will be done. (I have learned that a stream flows under the street there.) Thanks!

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/23/2019
5d0f59a97e0c1 6/23/2019

History

6/24/2019 08:49:07 Closed by Kathleen Powell

The street was damaged due to a main break which has been repaired. CBU supervisor will make the repair to the road soon. I could not notify the customer because there was not a phone number to call.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169098 Closed by Kathleen Powell The street was damaged due to a main break which has been repaired. CBU supervisor will make the repair to the road soon. I could not notify the customer because there was not a phone number to call.

6/24/2019 08:16:07 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigning to Kathy. It looks like a repair was made, based on their photo, possibly a main break???

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169098 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigning to Kathy. It looks like a repair was made, based on their photo, possibly a main break???

6/23/2019 06:51:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169098 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/23/2019 06:51:21 Opened by Anonymous

300-498 W 8th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.169738769531
Longitude-86.537010192871

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/6/2019Traffic Suggestions
closed7/14/2019Street Lights
closed7/3/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/18/2019Traffic Suggestions
closed2/21/2019Website & Web Services Feedback
closed12/5/2018Trash
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed10/31/2018Traffic Signals