uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169150

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: Sediment is impeding/stopping flow of storm water runoff from our drive/parking lot into drainage swale. Storm water is backing up because of this into our drive/parking lot during rain events.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/25/2019
5d1263bbe76c6 6/25/2019

History

7/3/2019 10:41:30 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU Supervisor, he went to the site and determined that the City maintains the pipe up to the open ditch. However the open ditch is to be maintained by the property owner, as it is private. I called the customer and left him a voice mail to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169150 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU Supervisor, he went to the site and determined that the City maintains the pipe up to the open ditch. However the open ditch is to be maintained by the property owner, as it is private. I called the customer and left him a voice mail to notify him.

6/25/2019 14:17:02 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Kathy, reassigning to your for a trouble report.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169150 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kathy, reassigning to your for a trouble report.

6/25/2019 14:11:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169150 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/25/2019 14:11:07 Opened by Anonymous

301 W Grimes Ln, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.153293609619
Longitude-86.536445617676

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory