uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169265

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: Water leaking at high rate around the house located at 4413 Bill Mallory bd into the water storm drain

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

7/3/2019 08:28:59 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent Matt Kinser out to check and see if water running anywhere. Matt does not see water anywhere and says that everything is dry. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169265 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Sent Matt Kinser out to check and see if water running anywhere. Matt does not see water anywhere and says that everything is dry. agf

7/3/2019 08:09:05 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Called Angie to inquire if this had also been called in or reported to them by anyone else. She was not aware. She will send someone out to look. Reassigned case to Angie to follow through.

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169265 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Called Angie to inquire if this had also been called in or reported to them by anyone else. She was not aware. She will send someone out to look. Reassigned case to Angie to follow through.

7/2/2019 21:53:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169265 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/2/2019 21:53:35 Opened by Anonymous

4413 E Bill Mallory BLVD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.159248352051
Longitude-86.472633361816
Neighborhood AssociationGentry Estates Homeowners Association
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/6/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/23/2011Recycling
closed1/16/1998Water Utility Problems