7/10/2019 11:42:40 Closed by Norman Mosier
Issued warning ticket, will monitor.
Sent notification to Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169328
Closed by Norman Mosier
Issued warning ticket, will monitor.
7/8/2019 15:53:35 Angela Van Rooy assigned this case to Norman Mosier
Apt #1 has trash collecting along the side of the building.
Sent notification to Angela Van Rooy, Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169328
Angela Van Rooy assigned this case to Norman Mosier
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Apt #1 has trash collecting along the side of the building.
7/8/2019 15:53:35 Opened by Angela Van Rooy
Sent notification to Angela Van Rooy, Norman Mosier
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169328
Opened by Angela Van Rooy
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff