uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169479

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: The water meter in the front yard of the home I am renting has been flooded since we moved in earlier this month. A neighbor informed us the unit was hit by a large riding lawnmower and has been leaking water since (no date). I do not wish to have my yard flooded as it is a waste of water and a potential hazard to the neighborhood

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/19/2019
5d320254dd3f3 7/19/2019

History

7/25/2019 10:25:44 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We have tested the water 3 times now, there is no chlorine present in the water sample, which means it's not city water, it is most likely a wet weathered spring. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169479 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We have tested the water 3 times now, there is no chlorine present in the water sample, which means it's not city water, it is most likely a wet weathered spring. agf

7/22/2019 07:53:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169479 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/19/2019 13:48:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169479 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/19/2019 13:48:04 Opened by Anonymous

1246 E Tylers TURN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14525604248
Longitude-86.515350341797
Neighborhood AssociationBarclay Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/15/2007Trash
closed3/18/2005Trash
closed2/16/2001Trash
closed2/16/2001Recycling
closed10/30/1998Recycling
closed10/31/1997Recycling