uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169568

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Consistently wet spot or water leaking near road. Caused major icing on road in winter. Always wet or leaks even in hot dry days. Near mailboxes 1821 S.. Garrison Chapel road.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

7/29/2019 07:53:16 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This is Van Buren Water. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169568 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This is Van Buren Water. agf

7/29/2019 07:41:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169568 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/27/2019 09:54:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169568 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/27/2019 09:54:04 Opened by Anonymous

1941 S Garrison Chapel RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.147006988525
Longitude-86.64185333252
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory