uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169570

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: We have had extremely low water pressure and flow since repair of water main break at the corner of Ashwood Drive and E Ashwoood circle a couple weeks ago. water often slows to a trickle, even if only one faucet on. Never had the problem before that. Is this the new normal ?

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

7/30/2019 09:36:22 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a valve turned down from the main break until the water sample came back good. The sample has returned as good, so the valve has been turned back up, so the pressure should be back to normal. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169570 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a valve turned down from the main break until the water sample came back good. The sample has returned as good, so the valve has been turned back up, so the pressure should be back to normal. agf

7/29/2019 07:42:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169570 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/27/2019 10:43:53 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169570 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/27/2019 10:43:53 Opened by Anonymous

2205 E Ashwood CIR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.130393981934
Longitude-86.510314941406
Neighborhood AssociationAshwood
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/15/2008Recycling