uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #169683

Line of Sight:

Web Form: Very tall flowers in planter at 6th/College (on the Subway side) block line of sight of vehicles creating a hazard.

Reported By
Jenna Whiteaker
Assigned to
Elizabeth Carter

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/3/2019
5d4513d11935f 8/3/2019

History

8/13/2019 10:15:42 Closed by Elizabeth Carter

This is not a line of sight issue because the intersection is signalized. However, I am aware that there are concerns about the taller plants being planted in the City's planters. Those concerns, originating from P&T, are being routed to the Parks Department.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Jenna Whiteaker

https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169683 Closed by Elizabeth Carter This is not a line of sight issue because the intersection is signalized. However, I am aware that there are concerns about the taller plants being planted in the City's planters. Those concerns, originating from P&T, are being routed to the Parks Department.

8/3/2019 00:55:45 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Jenna Whiteaker

https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169683 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/3/2019 00:55:45 Opened by Anonymous

111-179 N Walnut St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

City
Bloomington
State
IN
Latitude
39.167427062988
Longitude
-86.53360748291

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory