uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169690

Street & Traffic Signs:

Web Form: Street sign missing on sw side of intersection of 7th/Dunn (poplars corner)

Reported By
Jenna Whiteaker
Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/3/2019
5d46539008c84 8/3/2019

History

8/8/2019 09:42:29 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, the sign has been added to our list of repairs.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169690 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, the sign has been added to our list of repairs.

8/3/2019 23:39:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169690 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/3/2019 23:39:59 Opened by Anonymous

400-498 E 7th St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47405

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168449401855
Longitude-86.528602600098

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/7/2019Other