8/22/2019 06:16:21 Closed by Anonymous
This signal head was removed approximately 10 yrs ago. This signal is also on the list to be upgraded 2020-2021
Web Form: Wasn't there a stoplight on the crosswalk pole on the southwest corner of the 3rd and High St intersection?? What happened to it? Now, when you pull up to turn left onto High St, you can't see the light. Has this been like this for a while and I'm just now noticing it? We need that post stop light.
This signal head was removed approximately 10 yrs ago. This signal is also on the list to be upgraded 2020-2021
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164199829102 |
Longitude | -86.508491516113 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|