uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170127

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Water leak at 2622 E Windermere Woods and 2624 E Windermere Woods Dr. Water bubbling from ground around tree. Workers informed us that it is a utility line problem.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

8/29/2019 12:40:55 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Matt Kinser went out and could not find any water coming up anywhere. He spoke to workers at this location and they said they didn't know anything about water coming up. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170127 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Matt Kinser went out and could not find any water coming up anywhere. He spoke to workers at this location and they said they didn't know anything about water coming up. agf

8/29/2019 11:34:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170127 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2019 11:31:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170127 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/29/2019 11:31:07 Opened by Anonymous

2622 E Windemere Woods D, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.155288696289
Longitude-86.498222351074

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory