uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170145

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: We have a water leak by 2624 E Windermere Woods Dr. The water is bubbling up from the ground around a tree. Please call Becky Tichenor upon arrival onsite. Her number is 574-238-2731. She knows EXACTLY where this leak is occurring. City did not fix problem yesterday and this is urgent request.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/8/2019 09:55:47 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

No chlorine found in water. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170145 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick No chlorine found in water. agf

9/26/2019 14:41:40 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case.

No chlorine found in water sample. Matt Kinser will do another chlorine test on 9/27/19. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170145 Angie Grubb-Flick commented on this case. No chlorine found in water sample. Matt Kinser will do another chlorine test on 9/27/19. agf

9/24/2019 14:55:27 Liberty Flora contacted Angie Grubb-Flick

Hi Angie, I am simply checking on the status of this report. Thanks,

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170145 Liberty Flora contacted Angie Grubb-Flick Hi Angie, I am simply checking on the status of this report. Thanks,

8/30/2019 10:49:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170145 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/30/2019 10:43:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170145 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/30/2019 10:43:05 Opened by Anonymous

2624 E Windemere Woods D, Bloomington, Indiana, 47401

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.155380249023
Longitude-86.498207092285

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/13/2019Drainage or Runoff