uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170385

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: There is no water at our home at this time. 4720 So Old St Rd 37

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

9/17/2019 15:33:45 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

A contractor hit a service line @ 4600 S. State Road 37. We are in the process of repairing the line. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170385 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick A contractor hit a service line @ 4600 S. State Road 37. We are in the process of repairing the line. agf

9/17/2019 15:02:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170385 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/17/2019 15:02:02 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170385 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/17/2019 15:02:02 Opened by Anonymous

4800 S Old State Road 37

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.114318847656
Longitude-86.531692504883
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory