9/19/2019 16:01:53 Closed by Denice Kinser
Called resident and cart was repaired today 9/19
Web Form: Hello, I live at 4217 E Morningside Dr. This morning was our pickup and when I went to wheel my can away the right wheel is very loose. Still on but wobbly. I then noticed a divot in my grass right where the can was. Looks like the can return was a little too forceful! Not sure what the next steps are. Pic included. Dean Barrett dbbarret@iu.edu
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
Called resident and cart was repaired today 9/19
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167469024658 |
Longitude | -86.476905822754 |
Neighborhood Association | Park Ridge East |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/19/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 8/17/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 8/17/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 2/17/2005 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 1/19/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 7/20/2002 | Water Utility Problems |