uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170448

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: north south alley between Driscoll and wilson. walnut and washington. full of pot holes.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

9/23/2019 14:16:34 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport, we had a crew out hot mixing in this area 9-23-2019.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170448 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport, we had a crew out hot mixing in this area 9-23-2019.

9/20/2019 13:52:18 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170448 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/20/2019 13:52:18 Opened by Anonymous

1307 1/2 S Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.152053833008
Longitude-86.533424377441
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/24/1998Water Quality