uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170552

Utilities Construction:

Web Form: There is a water access place in the intersection of 13th st and maple st that has been leaking water for a 2 days now.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

12/20/2019 14:57:32 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor went to site and found no leaks. I called the customer and left a voice mail message to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170552 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor went to site and found no leaks. I called the customer and left a voice mail message to notify him.

12/19/2019 14:24:29 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170552 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/29/2019 22:07:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Tom Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170552 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/29/2019 22:07:31 Opened by Anonymous

800-898 N Maple St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.175045013428
Longitude-86.542098999023

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory