uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170698

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: There is a water leak that has been ongoing for atleast a couple months at the NE corner of 14th and College Ave.

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/13/2019
5da38f79e9e40 10/13/2019

History

10/16/2019 13:18:02 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

Matt took a chlorine sample. It tested positive for chlorine. Work order written to repair leak. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170698 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick Matt took a chlorine sample. It tested positive for chlorine. Work order written to repair leak. agf

10/15/2019 15:35:59 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Reassigning to T&D

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170698 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigning to T&D

10/13/2019 16:56:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170698 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/13/2019 16:56:25 Opened by Anonymous

1000 N College AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176021575928
Longitude-86.534637451172
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/19/2022Blocked Sidewalk