10/23/2019 08:46:40 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, sign has been replaced.
Web Form: There is a stop sign at the intersection of S Henderson St and E Maxwell Ln that is difficult to see at night. It is the sign seen by traffic heading south on Henderson. It is high - almost in the foliage of a tree - and has either lost its reflectivity or is angled so that it is not effective.
Thank you for reporting, sign has been replaced.
Thank you for reporting, our sign crew will check into your concern.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.137744903564 |
Longitude | -86.521690368652 |
Neighborhood Association | Moss Creek Village/Winslow Farms |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/16/2011 | Yard Waste |