10/30/2019 13:53:35 Closed by Anonymous
Issue reported to Lime scooter company.
Web Form: Two Lime scooters have been on Pinewood Drive for over two weeks now in various places. Small children are trying to ride them. Currently they are located in 130-136 Pinewood Drive area. I cannot find a contact number for Lime to deal with this problem.
Issue reported to Lime scooter company.
Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.140556335449 |
Longitude | -86.516532897949 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/20/2019 | Potholes, Other Street Repair |