uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #170904

Debris Removal:

Web Form: On Smith Rd. between Morningside Drive and the railroad overpass, there is lots of debris along the road, there were sandbags that were put out around the drains which have since then broken up and laying there probably preventing water from going down the drain. The weeds along the sidewalks on both sides need weedwhipped. It's very unsightly. Thanks.

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

History

2/5/2020 13:54:30 Closed by Karina Pazos

Staff investigated this report and has contacted the owner of this equipment. Staff will follow up to ensure compliance.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170904 Closed by Karina Pazos Staff investigated this report and has contacted the owner of this equipment. Staff will follow up to ensure compliance.

1/14/2020 14:15:33 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Please take a look at whether or not the sidewalk is overgrown. There are not any development projects here, so my guess is that the sandbags were left by the INDOT contractor who did the 10th St work this summer.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170904 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Please take a look at whether or not the sidewalk is overgrown. There are not any development projects here, so my guess is that the sandbags were left by the INDOT contractor who did the 10th St work this summer.

1/14/2020 13:25:44 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Street Department took a sweeper to this area on 1-14-20, but Joe said that the Contractor that put the sand bags out over storm drains need to be notified.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170904 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Street Department took a sweeper to this area on 1-14-20, but Joe said that the Contractor that put the sand bags out over storm drains need to be notified.

11/7/2019 08:41:36 Adam Wason commented on this case.

Danna - Please have sweeper hit this area when time allows.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170904 Adam Wason commented on this case. Danna - Please have sweeper hit this area when time allows.

11/6/2019 13:11:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=170904 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/6/2019 13:11:31 Opened by Anonymous

212-398 N Smith Rd, Bloomington, Indiana, 47408

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.168437957764
Longitude-86.481338500977

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory