1/6/2020 08:33:05 Closed by Jo Stong
Will monitor. Have been by several times. Many cars but not trash or cans at curb. Garage is being used as a garage. This property is not a rental.
Phone Call: Trash overflowing cans and strewn on shared driveway. Also possible over-occupancy. Property owners plus their grown children/grandchildren and various others. Garage might be being used as living quarters. Many cars parked in driveway/circle/neighboring driveway (which is a rental).
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 40 days have already passed.
Will monitor. Have been by several times. Many cars but not trash or cans at curb. Garage is being used as a garage. This property is not a rental.
Trash overflowing cans and strewn on shared driveway. Also possible over-occupancy. Property owners plus their grown children/grandchildren and various others. Garage might be being used as living quarters. Many cars parked in driveway/circle/neighboring driveway (which is a rental).
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.175075531006 |
Longitude | -86.543106079102 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/28/1999 | Traffic Related Complaints |