12/4/2019 12:49:43 Closed by Matthew Swinney
Issued citation will continue to monitor.
Web Form: My neighbors consistently have their trash and recycling bins kept at the curb. They do not bring them back towards the house at all. There is a cluster of about 4-6 bins that are always on the street. Right now several are knocked over and trash is being strewn around. Please enforce that they need to bring their bins off the curb.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.
Issued citation will continue to monitor.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.139797210693 |
Longitude | -86.544212341309 |
Neighborhood Association | Broadview |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/3/2022 | Trash | |
closed | 5/13/2020 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 11/6/2019 | Trash | |
closed | 10/16/2019 | Trash | |
closed | 6/27/2019 | Recycling |