12/3/2019 11:20:31 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, our traffic signal techs are working on problem.
Web Form: I'm assuming you're aware of this and repair is in progress, but just in case, the South Walnut and Grimes traffic light continues to cycle green when there are no vehicles in the northbound left turn lane and when there are no vehicles from either direction stopped on Grimes.
Thank you for reporting, our traffic signal techs are working on problem.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.153327941895 |
Longitude | -86.533729553223 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|