12/10/2019 11:13:43 Closed by Karina Pazos
Staff investigated this report and will notify property owner.
Web Form: The sidewalk on the south side of W Third in the 300 block has a section covered in sand and mud. Not sure who is responsible for upkeep but this is an ongoing problem with runoff from the County convention Center's parking lot washing mud and sand down on the walk. If there is not a permanent solution it needs to be cleaned off frequently.
Staff investigated this report and will notify property owner.
I'll take a look here today as well.
This is not exactly a blocked sidewalk, but perhaps you could take a look. One of the convention center lots belongs to the City, so it could become a street department item. Let me know if you have any questions.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.164566040039 |
Longitude | -86.536849975586 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|