uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171131

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: There appears to be a water leak at the corner of N Jackson and 17th St. It was really wet yesterday morning. Today, it has frozen and cars slide when coming to the stop sign. Could be really dangerous. Thanks!

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

7/9/2020 10:00:45 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

This was a valve box leaking and has now been repaired. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171131 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick This was a valve box leaking and has now been repaired. agf

12/5/2019 08:41:14 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171131 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/5/2019 08:06:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171131 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/5/2019 08:06:15 Opened by Anonymous

Prep School

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.178905487061
Longitude-86.539573669434

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory