uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171141

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Web Form: The sewage is backing up in the laundry room of my apartment. I contacted the landlord and he said it is a city issue of overflowing pipes from rain.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

12/13/2019 08:56:28 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, customers sewer line was cleaned and running clear. Supervisor tried to call the customer to notify her, but there was no answer and no voice mail.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171141 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, customers sewer line was cleaned and running clear. Supervisor tried to call the customer to notify her, but there was no answer and no voice mail.

12/5/2019 18:01:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171141 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/5/2019 18:01:58 Opened by Anonymous

836 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157722473145
Longitude-86.527488708496
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park/Elm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/15/2019Water Utility Problems
closed1/29/2004Other
closed2/5/1997Trash