uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171176

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers):

Web Form: Our shower has flooded with water and fecal matter twice in the past two days.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
12/10/2019
5def352e1a1db 12/10/2019

History

12/11/2019 09:14:45 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, customer was called and notified that this is the customers problem.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171176 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, customer was called and notified that this is the customers problem.

12/10/2019 01:03:26 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171176 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/10/2019 01:03:26 Opened by Anonymous

317 E University ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160629272461
Longitude-86.530494689941
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/7/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/24/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed9/17/2012Recycling
closed4/11/2005Recycling
closed2/23/2005Trash
closed6/14/2001Blocked Street