1/6/2020 14:09:30 Closed by Mike Arnold
Did citations in this area for snow/ice 12/18-19/2019
Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171252
Closed by Mike Arnold
Did citations in this area for snow/ice 12/18-19/2019
12/18/2019 12:48:22 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Mike Arnold
Sidewalks are perilous all along N. 7th St between Lincoln & Grant.
Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171252
Eddie Wright assigned this case to Mike Arnold
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Sidewalks are perilous all along N. 7th St between Lincoln & Grant.
12/18/2019 12:48:22 Opened by Eddie Wright
Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171252
Opened by Eddie Wright
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. In accordance with Bloomington Municipal Code 6.07.010 (a), a property owner gets 24 hours after the snow or ice has ceased to fall or in any way accumulate to remove it before we can issue a violation. In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation (NOV) to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the notice of violation on the property.
Please be mindful of this process while we work with your neighbors to resolve this issue.
Thank you,
HAND staff