uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171297

Water Utility Billing Problems:

Other: Our water bill is way higher than typical. I have looked for a running toilet and checked in the house for a water leak but I'm not finding anything. Is it possible that the leak could be outside?

Assigned to
Triana Johnson

History

2/8/2021 11:09:06 Closed by Triana Johnson

meter service pulled meter and tested, it tested within AWWA specifications. Customer paid bill.

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171297 Closed by Triana Johnson meter service pulled meter and tested, it tested within AWWA specifications. Customer paid bill.

12/27/2019 09:28:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171297 Anonymous assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/27/2019 09:28:43 Opened by Anonymous

1818 S Maxwell ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14599609375
Longitude-86.515403747559
Neighborhood AssociationBarclay Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/18/2014Recycling
closed5/25/2007Trash
closed11/19/2004Recycling
closed10/22/2004Trash
closed2/23/2004Recycling
closed5/16/2003Yard Waste
closed9/14/2001Yard Waste
closed4/23/1999Trash