1/9/2020 12:44:05 Closed by Elizabeth Carter
This is a duplicate of the previous uReport. Staff had checked the parking situation when the original uReport was issued. We checked again today. We see evidence of parking in the grass, but have not been able to catch a car parked there. The building to the east of the main structure is listed as studio space in the most recent rental inspection, which happened in 2018. Staff will continue to check back for parking in the grass.
Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171358
Closed by Elizabeth Carter
This is a duplicate of the previous uReport. Staff had checked the parking situation when the original uReport was issued. We checked again today. We see evidence of parking in the grass, but have not been able to catch a car parked there. The building to the east of the main structure is listed as studio space in the most recent rental inspection, which happened in 2018. Staff will continue to check back for parking in the grass.
1/6/2020 12:04:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter
Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171358
Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.